Hotpoint BIWMHG81485UK Integrated Washing Machine

Hotpoint BIWMHG81485UK Integrated Washing Machine
£499.99

Prices incl. VAT plus shipping costs

Ready to ship today

Delivery within 1-3 working days.

B
  • HOT-BIWMHG81485
  • (HxWxD) - 815 x 595 x 545mm
Additional Services
Handling Product £15.00
More info
Dispose of Packaging £10.00
More info
Additional Services

We offer a number of additional services. These can be applied in the basket.

Please note: We do not install integrated appliances.

Intregrated 8kg Washing Machine Product Type Integrated Washing Machine Brand Hotpoint Model...more
Product information "Hotpoint BIWMHG81485UK Integrated Washing Machine"

Intregrated 8kg Washing Machine

Product
Type Integrated Washing Machine
Brand Hotpoint
Model BIWMHG81485UK
Also known as: 869991664160
EAN: 5054645664160

Product Highlights
Anti-stain
Anti-stain Quick
Wool Care
Rapid 30"

Design
Appliance placement Built-in
Loading type Front-load
Product colour White
Built-in display Yes
Control type Buttons, Rotary
Door hinge Left
Display type LED
Door colour White
Drum material Stainless steel
Tub material Plastic
Cord length 1.2 m
Drum volume 58 L
Water fill Cold, Hot
Motor type Brushless
Viewing window Yes
Country of origin Italy

Performance
Rated capacity 8 kg
Maximum spin speed 1400 RPM
Spin-drying class B
Number of washing programs 14
Noise emission class A
Noise level (spin) 70 dB
Noise level (wash) 70 dB
Load balancing system Yes
Foam control system Yes
Timer Yes
Cycle time (max) 235 min
Cycle time (quick washing program) 30 min
Stain remover option Yes
Anti-Crease function Yes

Ergonomics
Child lock Yes
Self-cleaning Yes
Adjustable feet Yes

Power
Energy efficiency class B
Energy consumption per 100 cycles 55 kWh
Water consumption per cycle 48 L
Energy efficiency scale A to F
Energy consumption washing per cycle 0.545 kWh
Connected load 1850 W
AC input voltage 220-240 V
AC input frequency 50 Hz
Current 13 A
Power plug type Type G

Weight & Dimensions
Width 595 mm
Depth 545 mm
Height 815 mm
Weight 66.5 kg
Gross weight 68.5 kg

 

Colour: white
Spin Speed: 1400
Load Size: 8 Kg
Load Kg: 8KG
Built-In: Fully Integrated
Capacity(kg): 8
EnergyRating: B
Spin(rpm): 1400
Related links to "Hotpoint BIWMHG81485UK Integrated Washing Machine"
Read, write and discuss reviews...more
Customer evaluation for "Hotpoint BIWMHG81485UK Integrated Washing Machine"
Write an evaluation
Reviews will be activated after verification.

The fields marked with * are required.

No Articles to Compare
Viewed
Arrange a Home Measure/Design Appointment
The information you provide will be used in accordance with of our Privacy Policy to process your contact request.
Arrange a Home Measure/Design Appointment
Your request has been received and we will be in touch shortly to confirm your appointment
Your request could not be processed at the present time