Samsung BRB260000WW/EU Frost Free Integrated Fridge Freezer

£599.99

Prices incl. VAT plus shipping costs

Ready to ship today

Delivery within 1-3 working days.

  • Colour - Snow White
  • Capacity (Ltrs) - Fridge 196 /Freezer 80
  • Fridge Shelves - 3/Freezer Drawers - 2/Freezer Shelves - 1
  • Guarantee - 5 years parts and labour
  • SAM-BRB260000WW
  • (HxWxD) 1775 x 540 x 550mm
Additional Services
Product installation (OLD MUST BE DISCONECTED FROM EXISTING SUPPLY) £20
More info
Handling Refrigeration £25
More info
Dispose of Packaging £10
More info
Reversal of door £25
More info
Additional Services

We offer a number of additional services. These can be applied in the basket.

Int 70/30 Ff PRODUCT Type Frost Free Integrated Fridge Freezer Brand Samsung Model... more
Product information "Samsung BRB260000WW/EU Frost Free Integrated Fridge Freezer"

Int 70/30 Ff

PRODUCT
Type Frost Free Integrated Fridge Freezer
Brand Samsung
Model BRB260000WW/EU
Also known as: BRB260000WW, BRB260000WWEU
CAPACITY
Gross Total (Litre) 276
Gross for Freezer (Litre) 80
Gross for Fridge (Litre) 196
Net Total (Litre) 268
Net for Freezer (Litre) 72
Net for Fridge (Litre) 196
REFRIGERATOR FEATURES
Number of Shelves (Total) 3
Spill Proof Yes
Dairy Compartment Yes
Number of Door Pockets 4
Egg Container (Egg Tray) Yes
Interior LED Light Yes
Number of Vegetable & Fruit Drawer 1
FREEZER FEATURES
Number of Shelves (Total) 1
Number of Easy Slide 1
Number of Drawers 2
Power Freeze Function Yes
Ice Tray Yes
GENERAL FEATURES
Door Alarm Yes
Autonomy Hour (Temp rising) 14 h
Lock & Key Yes
EXTERIOR FEATURES
Display Type Internal (Ice Blue)
Door Handle Recess
INSTALLATION
Built-In Yes
Door Hinge Type Slide Hinge
PERFORMANCE
Vacation Mode Yes
Energy Efficiency Class A
Energy Consumption 291 kWh/year
Noise Level 37 dB
Freezing Capacity 9 kg/24hr
DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 1775
Width (mm) 540
Depth (mm) 550
CABINET DIMENSIONS
Min. Width (mm) 560
Recomm. Width (mm) 562
Min. Height (mm) 1778
Recomm. Height (mm) 1780
Max. Height (mm) 1782
Min. Depth (mm) 560
Recomm. Depth (mm) 580
SLIDING DOOR HINGE SYSTEM
Door hinges come in either a fixed or sliding configuration. A sliding hinge system uses brackets to attach an external furniture door to the appliance door. As the external (furniture door) opens, the appliance door is opened via the sliding bracket arrangement.
GUARANTEE
5 years parts and labour, subject to registration within 90 days of purchase

Related links to "Samsung BRB260000WW/EU Frost Free Integrated Fridge Freezer"
Read, write and discuss reviews... more
Customer evaluation for "Samsung BRB260000WW/EU Frost Free Integrated Fridge Freezer"
Write an evaluation
Reviews will be activated after verification.

The fields marked with * are required.

Viewed