Candy CI 3E53E0W-80 Fully Integrated Dishwasher

£279.99

Prices incl. VAT plus shipping costs

Ready to ship today

Delivery within 1-3 working days.

E
  • CDY-CI3E53E0W-80
  • (HxWxD) - 818 x 597 x 555mm
Additional Services
Handling Product £15.00
More info
Dispose of Packaging £10.00
More info
Additional Services

We offer a number of additional services. These can be applied in the basket.

Please note: We do not install integrated appliances.

Int Dishwasher Fullsize, 13 Place Sett Product Type Fully Integrated Dishwasher Brand Candy...more
Product information "Candy CI 3E53E0W-80 Fully Integrated Dishwasher"

Int Dishwasher Fullsize, 13 Place Sett

Product
Type Fully Integrated Dishwasher
Brand Candy
Model CI 3E53E0W-80
Also known as: CI3E53E0W-80, CI 3E53E0W80
EAN: 8059019049397

Design
Appliance placement Fully built-in
Product size Full size (60 cm)
Door colour Stainless steel
Built-in display Yes
Product height Standard (80 - 85 cm)
Control panel colour White
Control type Touch
Display type LED
Water fill Cold
Number of baskets 2 basket(s)
Upper basket adjustable height Yes
Upper basket adjustable height levels 3
Cutlery compartment type Basket
Tub material Metal
Door hinge Standard
Self-balancing hinge Yes

Performance
Number of place settings 13 place settings
Number of washing programs 5
Noise emission class D
Noise level 53 dB
Dishwashing programs Eco, Intensive, Pre-wash, Universal
Temperature (max) 75 °C
Cycle time 234 min
Overflow protection Yes
Number of temperature settings 3
Delayed start timer Yes
Delay start (max) 9 h
Half-load Yes
Number of spray zones 2

Power
Energy efficiency class E
Water consumption per cycle 10.9 L
Energy consumption per 100 cycles 93 kWh

Weight & Dimensions
Width 597 mm
Depth 555 mm
Height 818 mm
Weight 45 kg
Package width 640 mm
Package depth 676 mm
Package height 896 mm
Package weight 47 kg

Related links to "Candy CI 3E53E0W-80 Fully Integrated Dishwasher"
Read, write and discuss reviews...more
Customer evaluation for "Candy CI 3E53E0W-80 Fully Integrated Dishwasher"
Write an evaluation
Reviews will be activated after verification.

The fields marked with * are required.

No Articles to Compare
Viewed
Arrange a Home Measure/Design Appointment
The information you provide will be used in accordance with of our Privacy Policy to process your contact request.
Arrange a Home Measure/Design Appointment
Your request has been received and we will be in touch shortly to confirm your appointment
Your request could not be processed at the present time