Rangemaster PDL90DFFSS/C Professional Deluxe Stainless Steel with Chrome Trim 90cm Dual Fuel Range C

£1,999.99

Prices incl. VAT plus shipping costs

Ready to ship today

Delivery within 1-3 working days.

  • RAN-PDL90DFFSS-C
  • (HxWxD) 905 x 900 x 649mm
Additional Services
Dispose of Packaging £10.00
More info
Additional Services

We offer a number of additional services. These can be applied in the basket.

Please note: We do not install integrated appliances.

97590 Professional Dl 90 Df St/steel Product Type 90cm Dual Fuel Range Cooker Brand...more
Product information "Rangemaster PDL90DFFSS/C Professional Deluxe Stainless Steel with Chrome Trim 90cm Dual Fuel Range C"

97590 Professional Dl 90 Df St/steel

Product
Type 90cm Dual Fuel Range Cooker
Brand Rangemaster
Model PDL90DFFSS/C Professional Deluxe Stainless Steel with Chrome Trim
Also known as: 97590, PDL90DFFSSC Professional Deluxe Stainless Steel with Chrome Trim, PDL90DFFSS/C, PDL90DFFSSC
EAN: 5028683097594

Product Highlights
Rapid Response
Programmable Clock
Multi Ring Wok Burner
5 Hotplate Cooking Zones

Design
Product type Freestanding cooker
Product colour Black, Stainless steel
Control type Buttons, Rotary
Built-in display Yes
Control position Front
Integrated clock Yes
Clock type Electronic
Display type LCD

Hob
Hob type Gas
Number of cooking zones 5 zone(s)
Wok burner Yes
Number of gas cooking zones 5 zone(s)
Electronic ignition Yes
Cooking zone 1 type Small
Cooking zone 1 power 1000 W
Cooking zone 2 type Medium
Cooking zone 2 power 1700 W
Cooking zone 3 type Large
Cooking zone 3 power 3000 W
Cooking zone 4 type Extra large
Cooking zone 4 power 3500 W
Flame failure device Yes
Pan support material Cast iron

Oven
Number of ovens 2
Oven power source Electric
Oven net capacity 73 L
Grill Yes
Defrost function Yes
Total oven(s) interior capacity 140 L
Oven gross capacity 73 L
Grill power 2300 W
Interior light Yes
Convection cooking Yes
Conventional cooking Yes
Cleaning type Catalytic

Oven 2
Oven 2 gross capacity 67 L
Oven 2 convection cooking Yes

Ergonomics
Timer Yes
Timer type Digital
Height adjustment 25 mm
Adjustable feet Yes

Power
Energy efficiency class A
Energy consumption (conventional) 1.08 kWh
Connected load (electric) 8600 W
Connected load (gas) 10900 W
AC input voltage 230 - 400 V
AC input frequency 50 Hz
Energy consumption (forced convection) 1.71 kWh
Energy consumption (conventional) 3.89 MJ
Energy consumption (forced convection) 6.15 MJ

Weight & Dimensions
Width 900 mm
Depth 649 mm
Height 905 mm
Weight 115 kg

Warranty
2 years parts and labour, 2nd year subject to registration within 30 days of delivery

Related links to "Rangemaster PDL90DFFSS/C Professional Deluxe Stainless Steel with Chrome Trim 90cm Dual Fuel Range C"
Read, write and discuss reviews...more
Customer evaluation for "Rangemaster PDL90DFFSS/C Professional Deluxe Stainless Steel with Chrome Trim 90cm Dual Fuel Range C"
Write an evaluation
Reviews will be activated after verification.

The fields marked with * are required.

No Articles to Compare
Viewed
Arrange a Home Measure/Design Appointment
The information you provide will be used in accordance with of our Privacy Policy to process your contact request.
Arrange a Home Measure/Design Appointment
Your request has been received and we will be in touch shortly to confirm your appointment
Your request could not be processed at the present time