Belling BI602G Blk Single Built In Gas Oven

£429.99

Prices incl. VAT plus shipping costs

Item out of stock but available to order, please contact us to arrange

A
  • Colour - Black
  • Capacity (Usable) - 48
  • Electrical Connection - Hard Wired
  • Guarantee - 1 year parts and labour
  • BEL-BI602G-BLK
  • (HxWxD) 585 x 595 x 555 mm
  • Made in Britain
Additional Services
Recycle Product £10
More info
Dispose of Packaging £5
More info
Additional Services

We offer a number of additional services. These can be applied in the basket.

Single Gas Oven Black PRODUCT Type Single Built In Gas Oven Brand Belling Model BI602G Blk... more
Product information "Belling BI602G Blk Single Built In Gas Oven"

Single Gas Oven Black

PRODUCT
Type Single Built In Gas Oven
Brand Belling
Model BI602G Blk
Also known as: 444444792
GENERAL
Colour Black
Usable Capacity (litres) 48
Cooking Method Gas
Timer Touch Control /Clock Programmer 'Cook to Off'
Number of Functions 2
Number of Shelves 2
Number of Shelf Positions 12
Fuse Rating (A) 13A
Interior Light Halogen
OVEN CAVITY
Cooking Method Conventional Gas Oven
Slow Cook Yes
Automatic Ignition Yes
Flame Safety Device Yes
Fixed Rate Electric Grill Yes
Power (kw) 2.4
Energy Consumption (kwh) 1.73
Energy Rating A
Interior Finish Easy Clean Enamel
Shelf Stops Yes
Grill Pan/Meat Tin Full Width Yes
Door Opening Drop Down
Arrest Position Yes
Number of Glazing 2
INSTALLATION
Gas Type Natural Gas
Gas Inlet Type ½" BSP
Gas Inlet Position Top Rear Right
LPG Convertible Yes
Electrical Connection Fixed Wiring
Lead Length (m) 1.8
Power Supply (v) 240
Total Electrical Power Load (Kw)- 1.76
Total Gas Power Load (Kw) 2.4
Supply Frequency (Hz) 50
Phase (single or 3) Single
DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 585
Width (mm) 595
Depth (mm) 555
GUARANTEE
1 year parts and labour

Related links to "Belling BI602G Blk Single Built In Gas Oven"
Read, write and discuss reviews... more
Customer evaluation for "Belling BI602G Blk Single Built In Gas Oven"
Write an evaluation
Reviews will be activated after verification.

The fields marked with * are required.

Viewed