Belling BI602FP Stainless Steel Single Built In Electric Oven

£279.99

Prices incl. VAT plus shipping costs

Ready to ship today

Delivery within 1-3 working days.

  • BEL-BI602FP-SS
  • (HxWxD) 596.7 x 595.5 x 555.8mm
  • Made in Britain
Additional Services
Handling Product £15.00
More info
Dispose of Packaging £10.00
More info
Additional Services

We offer a number of additional services. These can be applied in the basket.

Bel Bi602fp Single Oven Stainless Steel PRODUCT Type Single Built In Electric Oven Brand... more
Product information "Belling BI602FP Stainless Steel Single Built In Electric Oven"

Bel Bi602fp Single Oven Stainless Steel

PRODUCT
Type Single Built In Electric Oven
Brand Belling
Model BI602FP Stainless Steel
Also known as: 444444773, BI602FP Sta
GENERAL
Colour Stainless Steel
Usable Capacity (litres) 70
Cooking Method Electric Fanned Oven
Timer Touch Control Clock/Programmer
Door Type Drop Down
Door Glazing Triple
Hinge Type Standard
Door Glass Removable
OVEN CAVITY
Cooking Method Fanned Oven
Number of Functions 8
Number of Shelves 2
Number of Shelf Positions 9
Guide for shelf 'short or full depth' (type) Full Depth
Shelf Stops Yes
Grill Pan / Meat Tin fullwidth (Deep Pan) Yes
Grill Pan Finish (enamelled steel or Glass) Black Enamelled Steel
Removable Guides Yes
Catalytic Liners Yes
Energy Efficiency Class A
Fuse Rating (A) 13A
Interior Light Halogen
Interior Finish Black Easy Clean Enamel
Variable Rate Electric Grill Yes
Variable Rate Dual Circuit Electric Grill Yes
Fanned Grill Yes
Fanned Electric Oven (Convection) Yes
Energy Consumption (kWh) 0.89
FUNCTIONS
Defrost Yes
Pizza Yes
Bread Proving Yes
Light Only Yes
Slow Cook Yes
Fanned Dual Grill Yes
INSTALLATION
Electrical Connection Fixed Wiring
Lead Length (m) 1
Fuse Size (A) 13A
Terminal Block Position Rear Left
Power Supply (v) 220-240
Total Electrical Power Load (kW) 2.9
Supply Frequency (Hz) 50
Phase (single or 3 0 Single
DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 596.7
Width (mm) 595.5
Depth (mm) 555.8
ELECTRICAL CONNECTION INFORMATION
Total Connected Load (kW) 2.9
Fuse Rating (A) 13
This product can be either plugged in or hard wired (plug and cable not supplied)
GUARANTEE
1 year parts and labour

Related links to "Belling BI602FP Stainless Steel Single Built In Electric Oven"
Read, write and discuss reviews... more
Customer evaluation for "Belling BI602FP Stainless Steel Single Built In Electric Oven"
Write an evaluation
Reviews will be activated after verification.

The fields marked with * are required.

No Articles to Compare
Viewed