Belling BI902G Black Double Built In Gas Oven

£549.99

Prices incl. VAT plus shipping costs

Ready to ship today

Delivery within 1-3 working days.

A
  • Colour - Black
  • Capacity (Ltrs) - Top 26/Main 51
  • Electrical Connection - Plug In
  • Guarantee - 1 year parts and labour
  • BEL-BI902G-BLK
  • (HxWxD) 885 x 595 x 550mm
  • Made in Britain
Additional Services
Recycle Product £10
More info
Dispose of Packaging £5
More info
Additional Services

We offer a number of additional services. These can be applied in the basket.

Gas Double Oven Blk PRODUCT Type Double Built In Gas Oven Brand Belling Model BI902G Black... more
Product information "Belling BI902G Black Double Built In Gas Oven"

Gas Double Oven Blk

PRODUCT
Type Double Built In Gas Oven
Brand Belling
Model BI902G Black
Also known as: 444444796, BI902G Blk
GENERAL
Colour Black
Timer Touch Control Clock Programmer 'Cook to Off'
TOP CAVITY
Function Electric Grill & Gas Oven
Usable Cavity Capacity (l) 26
Power (Kw) 1.8 (Oven) 1.7 (Grill)
Energy Consumption (kWh) 1.15
Energy Rating A
Light Halogen
Interior Finish Easy Clean Enamel
Number of Shelves 1
Number of Shelf Positions 4
Guide for Shelves Full
Shelf Stops Yes
Grill Pan/Meat Tin Full Width Yes
Trivet Full Width Yes
Door Opening Drop Down
Arrest Position Yes
Number of Glazing 2
OVEN CAVITY
Function Oven
Usable Cavity Capacity (l) 51
Cooking Method Conventional Gas Oven
Slow Cook Yes
Automatic Ignition Yes
Flame Safety Device Yes
Fixed Rate Electric Grill Yes
Power (kw) 2.4
Energy Consumption (kwh) 1.73
Energy Rating A
Light Halogen
Interior Finish Easy Clean Enamel
Number of Shelves 2
Number of Shelf Positions 12
Guide for Shelves Full
Door Opening Drop Down
Arrest Position Yes
Number of Glazing 2
INSTALLATION
Gas Type Natural Gas
Gas Inlet Type ½" BSP
Gas Inlet Position Top Rear Right
Electrical Connection Fixed Wiring
Lead Length (m) 1.8
Power Supply (v) 240
Total Electrical Power Load (Kw)- 1.76
Total Gas Power Load (Kw) 2.4
Supply Frequency (Hz) 50
Phase (single or 3) Single
DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 885
Width (mm) 595
Depth (mm) 550
ELECTRICAL CONNECTION INFORMATION
Total Connected Load (kW) 1.76
Fuse Rating (A) 13
This product can be either plugged in or hard wired (plug and cable not supplied)
GUARANTEE
1 year parts and labour

Related links to "Belling BI902G Black Double Built In Gas Oven"
Read, write and discuss reviews... more
Customer evaluation for "Belling BI902G Black Double Built In Gas Oven"
Write an evaluation
Reviews will be activated after verification.

The fields marked with * are required.

Viewed