Belling BI902MFCT Double Built In Electric Oven

£499.99

Prices incl. VAT plus shipping costs

Ready to ship today

Delivery within 1-3 working days.

A
  • Colour - Stainless Steel
  • Capacity Top 38//Main 72 litres
  • Electrical Connection - Hard Wired
  • Guarantee - 1 year parts and labour
  • BEL-BI902MFCT-SS
  • (HxWxD) 885 x 595 x 575 mm
  • Made in Britain
Additional Services
Recycle Product £10
More info
Dispose of Packaging £5
More info
Additional Services

We offer a number of additional services. These can be applied in the basket.

PRODUCT Type Double Built In Electric Oven Brand Belling Model BI902MFCT Sta Also known as:... more
Product information "Belling BI902MFCT Double Built In Electric Oven"

PRODUCT
Type Double Built In Electric Oven
Brand Belling
Model BI902MFCT Sta
Also known as: 444444787
GENERAL
Colour Stainless Steel
Cooking Method Fanned Oven
Timer Touch Control Clock/Programmer
TOP CAVITY
Function Grill & Oven
Power (Kw) 2.25
Energy Consumption (kWh) 0.72
Energy Rating A
Fuel Electric
Usable Capacity (l) 38
Number of Functions 5
Variable Rate Electric Grill Yes
Variable Rate Dual Circuit Electric Grill Yes
Conventional Electric Oven Yes
Slow Cook- Yes
Light Only Yes
Halogen Light Yes
Interior Finish Black Easy Clean Enamel
Number of Shelves 1
Number of Shelf Positions 3
Guide for shelf 'short or full depth' (type) Full Depth
Shelf Stops Yes
Catalytic Liners Yes
MAIN CAVITY
Function Multi Function Oven
Fuel Electric
Usable Capacity (l) 72
Power (Kw) 2.883
Energy Consumption (kWh) 0.79 (Fanned) 0.87 (Conventional)
Energy Rating A
Halogen Light Yes
Interior Finish Black Easy Clean Enamel
Functions 11
Fanned Electric Oven (Convection) Yes
Defrost Yes
Bread Proving Function Yes
Slow Cook Yes
Number of Shelves 2
Number of Shelf Positions 5
Guides for Shelf Full Depth
Guides Removable Yes
Shelf Stops Yes
Grill Pan/Meat Tin Yes
Grill Pan Finish Black Enamelled Steel
Trivet Full Width Yes
Variable Rate Dual Circuit Electric Grill Yes
Fanned Grill Yes
Convectional Electric Oven Yes
Pizza Function Yes
Intensive Bake/ Fan Assisted Conventional Oven Yes
Top Heat Only Yes
Base Heat Only Yes
TOP DOOR
Construction Glass
Door Opening Drop Down
Hinge Type Soft Close
Number of Glazing 2
Inner Glass Removable
MAIN DOOR
Construction Glass
Door Opening Drop Down
Hinge Type Soft Close
Number of Glazing 3
Inner Glass Removable
INSTALLATION
Bluetooth Connectivity Yes
Electrical Connection Fixed Wiring
Lead Length (m) 1.5
Fuse Size (A) 32A
Terminal Block Position Rear Left
Power Supply (v) 220-240
Total Electrical Power Load (kW) 5.1
Supply Frequency (Hz) 50
Phase (single or 3 0 Single
DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 885
Width (mm) 595
Depth (mm) 575
GUARANTEE
1 year parts and labour

Related links to "Belling BI902MFCT Double Built In Electric Oven"
Read, write and discuss reviews... more
Customer evaluation for "Belling BI902MFCT Double Built In Electric Oven"
Write an evaluation
Reviews will be activated after verification.

The fields marked with * are required.

Viewed