Belling BI602FPCT Black Single Built In Electric Oven

£289.00

Prices incl. VAT plus shipping costs

Agency

Ready to ship today

Delivery within 1-3 working days.

A
  • Colour - Black
  • Functions - 8
  • Capacity - 70Ltrs
  • Guarantee - 3 years parts and labour
  • BEL-BI602FPCTBLK
  • (HxWxD) 596.7 x 595.5 x 555.8mm
  • Made in Britain
Bel Single Oven Electric PRODUCT Type Single Built In Electric Oven Brand Belling Model... more
Product information "Belling BI602FPCT Black Single Built In Electric Oven"

Bel Single Oven Electric

PRODUCT
Type Single Built In Electric Oven
Brand Belling
Model BI602FPCT Black
Also known as: 444444776, BI602FPCT Blk

DESCRIPTION
Fuel Electric
Function Fanned Oven and Grill
Programmable Yes
Grill Type Variable
Oven Type Fanned
Grill with Fan Yes
Variable Rate Electric Grill Yes
Variable Rate Dual Circuit Electric Grill Yes
Slow Cook Yes
Defrost Yes
Bread Proving Yes
Light Only Yes
MAIN CAVITY FEATURES
Energy Rating A
Usable Capacity (Litres) 70
Cavity Dimensions (HxWxD) (mm) 331 x 477 x 433
Power (kg) 2.9
Energy Consumption (kwh) 0.89
Number of Shelves 2
Number of Shelf Positions 9
Usable Area of Shelves (WxD)(mm) 473 x 354
Oven Light Halogen
Cleaning Type Catalytic Liners
Door Type Standard
Door Glazing Triple
Viewing Window Yes
Door Opening Drop Down
Timer Type LED Clock/Programmer
Timer Colour White
ACCESSORIES
Grillpan/Trivet Yes
Trivet Full Width (Deep Pan) Yes
REMOVABLE PARTS
Inner Door Glass Yes
Shelves Yes
Shelf Runners Yes
INSTALLATION
Hard Wired Yes
Terminal Block Position Rear Left
Supply Voltage (v) 240
Supply Frequency (hz) 50
Lead Length (m) 1.2
Total Electrical Power Load (kw) 2.9
Fuse Size (A) 13
DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 596.7
Width (mm) 595.5
Depth (mm) 555.8
This is a built in Single Oven; it can be built in at eye-level or underneath a worktop.
ELECTRICAL CONNECTION INFORMATION
Total Connected Load (kW) 2.9
Fuse Rating (A) 13
This product can be either plugged in or hard wired (plug and cable not supplied)
EQUIFLOW™ FAN OVEN
Equiflow works by drawing in and distributing air through vents strategically positioned throughout the cavity. This produces an even cooking temperature throughout the oven and keeps those flavours from intermingling, enabling you to use all levels of the oven simultaniously - so now you can bake your favourite cake at the same time as your cut of meat!
ZEUS™ CONNECTED TIMER
Using Bluetooth® technology, the Zeus app lets you use your smartphone or tablet to control the timer on your oven. With Zeus you can set the cooking duration and end time, keep an eye on your timer and adjust it without having to be in the kitchen.
GUARANTEE
3 years parts and labour

Related links to "Belling BI602FPCT Black Single Built In Electric Oven"
Read, write and discuss reviews... more
Customer evaluation for "Belling BI602FPCT Black Single Built In Electric Oven"
Write an evaluation
Reviews will be activated after verification.

The fields marked with * are required.

Viewed